NEPSE today: index, top gainers and losers

The NEPSE index closed at 2,630.57 on 2026-10-27, +0.02% (0.75 points), with turnover of Rs 2.06 arba.

Top gainers

SymbolCompanyPriceChange
BENHBENHRs 466.70+14.98%
MMKJLMathillo Mailun Khola Jalvidhyut LimitedRs 400.00+9.89%
MCHLMenchhiyam Hydropower LimitedRs 278.00+5.78%
GLBSLGurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha LimitedRs 1,495.00+5.12%
SIPDShikhar Power Development Ltd.Rs 512.50+4.17%
DORDIDordi Khola Jal Bidyut Company LimitedRs 276.00+4.11%
GHLGhalemdi Hydro LimitedRs 327.90+3.80%
SMHLSuper Madi Hydropower LimitedRs 508.00+3.50%
PHCLPeoples Hydropower Company LimitedRs 360.00+3.45%
MAKARMakar Jitumaya Suri Hydropower LimitedRs 435.00+2.89%

Top losers

SymbolCompanyPriceChange
CKHLChirkhwa Hydropower LimitedRs 515.00-3.74%
VLBSVijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.Rs 605.00-3.01%
BNTBottlers Nepal (Terai) LimitedRs 11,544.00-2.99%
JSLBBJanautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bittya Sanstha LimitedRs 901.20-2.99%
CYCLCYC Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha LimitedRs 1,449.90-2.95%
MLBSLMahila Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha LimitedRs 970.00-2.92%
UNLUnilever Nepal LimitedRs 48,500.00-2.91%
NLGNLG Insurance Company Ltd.Rs 498.20-2.70%
GRDBLGreen Development Bank Ltd.Rs 891.00-2.29%
ULBSLUpakar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha LimitedRs 2,472.00-2.28%

All NEPSE listed companies ยท NEPSE live chart